header bg

Scan QR code or get instant email to install app

Question:

If the panel board rating is 100 amperes, what shall be the over current device rating located in panel board?

A less than 100 amperes
explanation

Refer NEC 408.36
The over current device rating must not be greater than panel board rating in which it is located

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*